What format should be used when setting up Caller ID in the switch?

Switch2Voip customers are preferred to use the PAID (P-Asserted-Identity) option for CLI as per RFC 3325. The Switch2Voip platform also supports RPID (Remote-Party-ID) as well. http://www.ietf.org/rfc/rfc3325.txt

ADD CREDITS TO VOIP ACCOUNT